BAC Sponsored Artists

Stafford Agee - Rebirth Brass Band (Custom Trombone)

Decker Babcock - Joe Smith and the Spicy Pickles

Joe Beaty - New York freelance musician

Mariel Bildsten - New York freelance musician

Eric Budd - Australia's Got Talent

Kevin Cerovich - Airmen of Note

Reginald Chapman aka Bass Bone Tally - NOBS Brass Band

James Choate - US Navy

Ainsley Davis - US Air Force Wright Patterson

Ben Ford - US Navy Commodores

Melissa Gardiner - Bandleader; Trombone Instructor, Cornell University & Syracuse University

Randy Garcia - Randy Garcia Quintet / Chino Espinoza

Andy Geib - Slightly Stoopid

Aaron Goode - John Legend

Jason Goudeau - Kansas City freelance musician

Terri Handy - Beijing freelance musician

Kevin Hicks - Los Angeles freelance musician / Disneyland Band

Terence Hsieh - Trombonist and composer in Beijing

Jason Jackson - Village Vanguard Jazz Orchestra

Aaron Janik - Knomadik Horns / Detroit freelance musician

Jason Klobnak - Jason Klobnak Quintet/Quartet (JKQ) / Denver freelance musician

Marcus Lewis - Janelle Monae

Xito Lovell - MecaniK InformaL

Delfeayo Marsalis

Elliot Mason - Jazz at Lincoln Center / Mason Brothers Quintet

Anthony Meade - March Fourth / Sepiatonic

Ido Meshulam - Monk Institute

Carly Meyers - Yojimbo

Kyle Molitor - Othership Connection/Jill Scott

Rene Mosele - Swedish professional musician

Ziga Murko - freelance musician

Paul Nowell aka Paul the Trombonist- Seth MacFarlane Big Band

Evan Oberla - Allen Stone Band/O.A.R.

Jimmy O’Connell - New York freelance musician

Jaime Parker - Air Force Band of The West

Jim Pugh - Steely Dan

Michael Ray - Kool and the Gang

Saunders Sermons - Jay-Z

Austin Seybert - Chicago freelance musician

Trevor Turla - Grand Marquis / Kansas City freelance musician

Gregory Veals - Rebirth Brass Band

Richard Velzen - LA freelance / Gloria Trevi

Kameron Whalum - Bruno Mars

Big Sam Williams - Big Sam's Funky Nation

Kevin Williams - Justin Timberlake

Josh Williams - Shades of Jade